18 4th Ave Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 4th Ave, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $631,420, approximately $469 per square foot. 18 4th Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Gianni 3Rd Joseph and Gianni Sheree A
Bought by
Miller Stephen T and Miller Dawn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Stephen T | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Stephen T | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Stephen T | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Stephen T | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Stephen T | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $574,900 | $167,200 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $6,815 | $529,900 | $152,600 | $377,300 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $503,200 | $145,400 | $357,800 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $432,100 | $121,200 | $310,900 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $408,100 | $121,200 | $286,900 |
| 2020 | $5,731 | $403,000 | $121,200 | $281,800 |
| 2019 | $5,610 | $394,800 | $121,200 | $273,600 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $366,800 | $116,600 | $250,200 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $356,900 | $116,600 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $342,200 | $114,600 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $329,100 | $110,200 | $218,900 |
| 2014 | $4,713 | $321,500 | $107,700 | $213,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map