NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $535,904 - $704,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2021

Last sale price $488,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,849 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Storage Shed
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch

About This Home

As of May 2021

Wonderful opportunity to own this townhouse duplex style two family in great location. Each spacious unit has three bedrooms, living room and dining room. One side features a second full bath. Also each unit has separate access to basement. Enjoy your own deck with a great back yard. Both sides have its own driveway so there is plenty of parking. Separate heating systems via natural gas. SORRY THERE WILL BE NO SHOWINGS UNTIL OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, MARCH 27TH FROM 1:00-2:30 AND SUNDAY 12:30 TO 2:00. NO APPOINTMENT NECESSARY. BUYERS AND AGENTS ONLY DUE TO COVID- ALL OFFERS DUE BY MONDAY 3/29 @12:00

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Sperber

Century 21 North East Listed on: 03/22/2021

Century 21 North East

Co-Listed By

Tricia Cruise

Century 21 North East

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-family
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 238.83
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1870
  • Lead Paint: Certified Treated, Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Levels: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1870

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Varies Per Unit
  • Total Flrs: 2
  • No Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Brs: 6
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Fbh: 3
  • No Rooms: 12
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Interior Access, Bulkhead, Dirt Floor, Concrete Floor
  • Main Lo: AN4339
  • Main So: AN2314
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1800.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck - Wood, Storage Shed, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers
  • Hot Water: Electric, Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Laundromat, House of Worship

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 382500.00
  • Lot: 192
  • Acre: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 10019.00
  • Page: 156
  • Zoning: URBRES
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Fenced/Enclosed, Level

Multi Family

  • Total Levels: 4
  • Total Rent: 1600
  • Total Rms: 12
  • No Units: 2
  • Mf Type: 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5432.00
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2021
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Savane Aboudramane
Bought by
Deoliveira Jassoir
Seller's Agent
Patty Sperber
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Bernard Aaron
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$488,000
Premium/Discount to List
$58,100
13.51%
Current Estimated Value
$631,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$479,161
Outstanding Balance
$434,240
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,736

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2018
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Patty Sperber
Century 21 North East
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
5.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deoliveira Jassoir $488,000 None Available
Savane Aboudramane $360,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deoliveira Jassoir $479,161
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Sold $488,000 +13.5% $271 / Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $429,900 +19.4% $239 / Sq Ft
08/16/2018 08/16/18 Sold $360,000 +5.9% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2018 06/13/18 For Sale $339,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,746 $525,200 $103,000 $422,200
2024 $6,376 $569,800 $103,000 $466,800
2023 $5,803 $481,600 $103,000 $378,600
2022 $6,048 $458,900 $85,800 $373,100
2021 $5,432 $382,500 $78,000 $304,500
2020 $5,174 $348,200 $78,000 $270,200
2019 $4,336 $275,100 $78,000 $197,100
2018 $3,163 $201,200 $78,600 $122,600
2017 $2,935 $186,800 $74,500 $112,300
2016 $2,895 $184,600 $72,300 $112,300
2015 $2,577 $171,700 $71,800 $99,900
2014 $2,523 $172,700 $71,100 $101,600

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72801995

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: TAUN-000038-000192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.