18 8th Ave Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
Estimated Value: $608,215 - $917,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,093
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 8th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 and is currently estimated at $753,304, approximately $243 per square foot. 18 8th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School, Saint Rose of Lima Catholic School, and Brookfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
The Kings Christian School
Bought by
Dromgoole Thomas P and Dromgoole Karin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$157,744
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$595,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dromgoole Thomas P | $357,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dromgoole Thomas P | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |