18 Agar Place South Hackensack, NJ 07606
Estimated Value: $593,287 - $688,000
About This Home
As of September 2012This home is located at 18 Agar Place, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 since 10 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $649,072, approximately $353 per square foot. 18 Agar Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and George Washington School.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riotto Rocco | $280,000 | -- | |
| Kernes Michael | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kernes Michael | $227,004 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Sold | $280,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,571 | $476,900 | $249,000 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $8,356 | $437,500 | $227,300 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $7,896 | $392,100 | $209,800 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $358,100 | $185,900 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $7,848 | $311,200 | $165,900 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $7,360 | $274,200 | $149,600 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $7,382 | $270,100 | $147,600 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $7,342 | $266,100 | $145,600 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $7,237 | $260,500 | $141,600 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $252,900 | $136,600 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $247,400 | $132,600 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $244,000 | $130,200 | $113,800 |
Map
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 2948074
APN: 59-00007-01-00017
- 1 Veprek Ln
- 85 Grove St
- 16 Maple Ave
- 460 Liberty St Unit 460 B Unit 207
- 468 Liberty St Unit 201
- 462C Liberty St Unit 312
- 468a Liberty St Unit 101
- 470 Liberty St Unit 308
- 401 Chestnut Ave
- 467 Hudson St
- 15 Vogt Ln
- 78 Poplar Ave
- 93 Redneck Ave
- 95 Redneck Ave
- 138 Old Hoboken Rd
- 70 Franklin St
- 44 Roosevelt St
- 88 Main St
- 16 Seiler Ct
- 62 Frederick St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.