$2,600,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
1972 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$2,192 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

105 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Angelfish Cay Association #3 at Ocean Reef Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. This fully furnished condo is ready for immediate enjoyment or rental, featuring an open-concept layout, an extended living area, a cozy daybed room, and plenty of hallway storage. Take in breathtaking long canal views from your living room, ideally located just steps from the community pool, tennis and game center, and all of the club’s luxurious amenities. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the unassigned dockage for vessels up to 36', along with a dedicated golf cart room for easy island-style living. Set within the exclusive Ocean Reef Club—a private paradise spanning 2,500 lush tropical acres on Key Largo’s northernmost tip—this gated community offers a lifestyle like no other. With approximately 1,900 private residences, an oceanfront inn, full-service spa and salon, and an array of boutique dining and shopping experiences, you'll find everything you need within reach. Ocean Reef also boasts a world-class 175-slip marina, two championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, lawn sports, an art league, a cultural center, and top-tier medical services. Families will love the onsite K-8 Academy. Members will benefit from the private 4,456-ft lighted runway, just an hour from Miami and 1.5 hours from Fort Lauderdale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Olga Grant

Swenson & Ecuyer Realty License #3278840 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

TEMP USER

MIAMI ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® License #SEF

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,937

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a canal

HOA Fees

  • $824 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Canal Views
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00569442-000206

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,937

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$824 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Community Boat Dock
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Ocean Reef Club
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 2600000
  • InternetRemarks: Waterfront Condo at Ocean Reef Club
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Second Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 1186
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom Upstairs

Exterior Features

  • View: Canal
  • Exterior Features: Other, Tennis Court(s)

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
  • Security: Card Entry, Guard At Site, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 9886
  • Amenities: Marina, Other Membership Available, Pickleball, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo, Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00569442-000206

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10937

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Goldstein Jeffrey and Goldstein Florida Realty Trust
List Price
$2,995,000
Sold Price
$2,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$395,000
-13.19%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Goldstein Jeffrey I and Goldstein Michelle
Bought by
Goldstein Florida Realty Trust and Goldstein

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Jeffrey Goldstein
Bought by
Goldstein Jeffrey and Goldstein Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Galitz Lawrence
Bought by
Goldstein Jeffrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Goldstein Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Goldstein Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Goldstein Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1973
Bought by
Goldstein Jeffrey

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,600,000 Heritage Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed -- Dba Charter Title Co Inc
Personal Reps Deed -- Dba Charter Title Co Inc
Personal Reps Deed $950,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $131,500 --
Warranty Deed $106,500 --
Warranty Deed $110,000 --
Deed $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $400,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $2,600,000 -5.5% $2,192 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Price Changed $2,750,000 -8.2% $2,319 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $2,995,000 -- $2,525 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11924161

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00569442-000206

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.