L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Leigh Ventura
Compass
(617) 513-5082
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,406,000 - $1,785,000
Charming salt-box colonial in a fantastic neighborhood. A blend of modern conveniences combined with period details. Wide plank flooring through out, fireplaced living room, updated open kitchen with large peninsula and island. Kitchen opens to a sun filled breakfast room with French doors leading to a new deck. 1st floor laundry, central air and large private yard complete the home. Walk to elementary school. Room for expansion. A wonderful place to call home. Must See!!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1939
Lot Details
0.43 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerveny David | $605,000 | -- | |
| Cerveny David | $605,000 | -- | |
| Trompeter Gregory | $195,000 | -- | |
| Trompeter Gregory | $195,000 | -- | |
| Stockwood Richard | $300,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerveny David | $444,500 | |
| Closed | Stockwood Richard | $444,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockwood Richard | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockwood Richard | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Sold | $790,000 | -4.2% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2012 02/26/12 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $368 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $1,547,000 | $1,093,600 | $453,400 |
| 2024 | $16,268 | $1,435,800 | $1,015,400 | $420,400 |
| 2023 | $15,500 | $1,313,600 | $898,300 | $415,300 |
| 2022 | $15,191 | $1,214,300 | $820,200 | $394,100 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $1,077,600 | $683,500 | $394,100 |
| 2020 | $12,867 | $1,038,500 | $644,400 | $394,100 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $960,400 | $566,300 | $394,100 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $917,500 | $534,100 | $383,400 |
| 2017 | $10,622 | $865,000 | $502,800 | $362,200 |
| 2016 | $9,978 | $854,300 | $502,800 | $351,500 |
| 2015 | $9,661 | $795,800 | $457,000 | $338,800 |
| 2014 | $8,975 | $708,900 | $380,800 | $328,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Leigh Ventura
Compass
(617) 513-5082
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71343673
APN: WINC-000019-000222
Ask me questions while you tour the home.