Seller's Agent in 2015
Trish Bergevine
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties
(617) 899-8373
41 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $633,755
Immerse yourself in the colonial charm of this completely updated 1845 country home. Bordered on the east by a tributary of the Ten Mile River, and to the south by Wetherill's Pond this property is nestled on a generous 1.3 acre lot of mixed wooded and finished lawn offering a variety of spaces for adventurous children as well as adults who appreciate their space while being close to modern conveniences. The center of Old Plainville is a short walk away with shopping, public transportation and recreation all within your grasp. Spend evenings star gazing on the secluded cedar deck with a hot tub at your disposal or gather family and friends in the recently remodeled spacious kitchen, which flows comfortably into living/dining areas highlighted by a robust fireplace with wood burning stove insert. New high efficiency windows installed throughout the entire house keep you comfortable regardless of the season. VRM $309K - $339K
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties Listed on: 10/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Precopio
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate License #449550669
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1845
Lot Details
1.42 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Francisco Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Francisco Kevin | $325,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Christopher | $139,900 | -- | |
| Barnshaw Robert | $128,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Christopher N | $139,900 | -- | |
| Barnshaw Robert C | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francisco Kevin | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Francisco Kevin J | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francisco Kevin | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnshaw Robert C | $121,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | Sold | $325,000 | +4.9% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2015 10/17/15 | For Sale | $309,900 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $547,400 | $261,500 | $285,900 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $497,800 | $238,300 | $259,500 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $465,700 | $238,300 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $423,700 | $229,700 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $380,600 | $210,100 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $402,600 | $210,100 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $5,741 | $383,500 | $200,500 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $357,800 | $190,900 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $4,812 | $320,800 | $190,900 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $250,400 | $190,900 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $236,400 | $165,200 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $237,600 | $165,200 | $72,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Trish Bergevine
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties
(617) 899-8373
41 in this area
143 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cheryl Precopio
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71913018
APN: PLAI-000011A-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.