3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
1960
Built
About This Home
WINTER RENTAL available through May 20, 2026. This comfortable and cozy three bedroom (1Q, 1F, 2T) home is an easy walk to Jenness Beach. Come enjoy the quiet winter months near the ocean. No pets, non smokers only, $50 credit check applies and self reported income. Utilities are inclusive in base rent.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1960
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Rent | $3,300 | +3.1% | -- |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Rent | $3,200 | +6.7% | -- |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Rent | $3,000 | +66.7% | -- |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | For Rent | $1,800 | +20.0% | -- |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Rented | $1,500 | -6.3% | -- |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Rent | $1,600 | -3.0% | -- |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Rented | $1,650 | -10.8% | -- |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |