18 Baker Ln Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,243 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Baker Ln, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $422,311, approximately $464 per square foot. 18 Baker Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Plymouth South Middle School, and Plymouth South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Allain Dave
Bought by
Sedgwick Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Allain Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Canty and Canty Canty
Bought by
Flanagan Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgwick Wayne | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Allain Dave | $92,000 | -- | |
| Flanagan Paul | $185,000 | -- |