18 Ball Place Maplewood, NJ 07040
Estimated Value: $1,037,755 - $1,229,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Ball Place, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and is currently estimated at $1,134,939, approximately $421 per square foot. 18 Ball Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, South Orange Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Karriem Rahman
Bought by
Mckoy Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckoy Andrea | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckoy Andrea | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,970 | $993,100 | $357,500 | $635,600 |
| 2024 | $19,711 | $933,900 | $357,500 | $576,400 |
| 2022 | $19,220 | $545,100 | $235,000 | $310,100 |
| 2021 | $18,637 | $545,100 | $235,000 | $310,100 |
| 2020 | $18,108 | $545,100 | $235,000 | $310,100 |
| 2019 | $17,585 | $545,100 | $235,000 | $310,100 |
| 2018 | $17,132 | $545,100 | $235,000 | $310,100 |
| 2017 | $16,620 | $545,100 | $235,000 | $310,100 |
| 2016 | $16,885 | $458,200 | $172,500 | $285,700 |
| 2015 | $16,495 | $458,200 | $172,500 | $285,700 |
| 2014 | $16,147 | $458,200 | $172,500 | $285,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map