NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Barrette Ln Wendell, NC 27591

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $406,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • River Dell Elementary School Rated A-
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of April 2023

Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!

Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!

Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!

There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Adam Rettig

Main Street Renewal, LLC License #313088 Listed on: 03/11/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Adam Rettig

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 0.63

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • River Dell Elementary School

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Tafton Subdivision
  • Park Phone (321) 684-6322

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,125
  • Property Available on 3/10/23
  • Tenant pays for water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Water, Other
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Available Date: 2023-03-10

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Tafton
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Contract Information Lease Term: Other
  • Contract Information Availability Date: 2023-03-10
  • Contract Information Security Deposit2: 2125.0
  • Contract Information ManagerOwner Phone: 321-684-6322
  • Pets Allowed Cats OK: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Dogs OK: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnston - River Dell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Padhye Sameer and Padhye Seema
Bought by
Trans Am Sfe Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
$394,538

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Smith Anthony and Smith Yootha
Bought by
Padhye Sameer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Smith Anthony and Smith Yootha G
Bought by
Smith Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $2,095 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Price Changed $2,170 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Rent $2,210 +5.5% --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Rented $2,095 -1.4% --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Rent $2,125 -- --
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,118 $380,280 $80,000 $300,280
2024 $2,171 $219,310 $50,000 $169,310
2023 $2,171 $219,310 $50,000 $169,310
2022 $2,193 $219,310 $50,000 $169,310
2021 $2,083 $219,310 $50,000 $169,310
2020 $2,149 $219,310 $50,000 $169,310
2019 $2,149 $219,310 $50,000 $169,310
2018 $1,879 $187,930 $35,000 $152,930
2017 $1,842 $187,930 $35,000 $152,930
2016 $1,401 $187,930 $35,000 $152,930
2015 $1,748 $187,930 $35,000 $152,930
2014 $1,748 $187,930 $35,000 $152,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2499006

Doorify MLS

APN: 16K04032G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.