18 Beach Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $2,127,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Beach Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,699,100, approximately $972 per square foot. 18 Beach Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Est Jackson J A M and Wood Joyce J
Bought by
18 Beach Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1985
Bought by
18 Beach Rd Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Beach Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 18 Beach Rd Llc | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,523 | $1,883,700 | $1,396,700 | $487,000 |
| 2024 | $12,821 | $1,829,000 | $1,356,000 | $473,000 |
| 2023 | $12,113 | $1,673,000 | $1,255,600 | $417,400 |
| 2022 | $12,178 | $1,419,300 | $1,121,100 | $298,200 |
| 2021 | $11,842 | $1,290,000 | $1,019,000 | $271,000 |
| 2020 | $11,309 | $1,296,900 | $1,040,000 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $10,390 | $1,259,400 | $1,009,800 | $249,600 |
| 2018 | $10,210 | $1,222,800 | $980,400 | $242,400 |
| 2017 | $9,498 | $1,202,300 | $961,100 | $241,200 |
| 2016 | $8,173 | $1,098,500 | $861,400 | $237,100 |
| 2015 | $7,632 | $1,074,900 | $844,500 | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map