18 Beach Rd Laurel, NY 11948
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $817,668
3
Beds
2
Baths
736
Sq Ft
$1,102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Beach Rd, Laurel, NY 11948 and is currently estimated at $811,334, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 18 Beach Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School and Mattituck Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Moreno William
Bought by
Moreno Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,754 | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $6,754 | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $6,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $6,396 | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $6,340 | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,700 | $7,900 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map