18 Bean Ct Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $764,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,488
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Bean Ct, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $662,295, approximately $266 per square foot. 18 Bean Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Bitzer Tamara and Bitzer Bradley
Bought by
Bitzer Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Maragoudakis Debbie and Bitzer Debbie
Bought by
Bitzer Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Dichiara Georgianne C
Bought by
Bitzer Debbie and Bitzer Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitzer Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Bitzer Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Bitzer Debbie | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bitzer Debbie | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,698 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $13,425 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $13,142 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $12,856 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $12,714 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $12,409 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $12,164 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $11,878 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $11,586 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $11,421 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
| 2014 | $11,195 | $317,600 | $116,700 | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map