18 Belmont St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $721,009
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Belmont St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $710,752, approximately $391 per square foot. 18 Belmont St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Filsinger Kathie L Est and Filsinger
Bought by
Michaud Susanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Collins David S and Collins Kim A
Bought by
Filsinger Kathie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1988
Sold by
Jensen Henry L
Bought by
Collins David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaud Susanne E | $345,000 | -- | |
| Filsinger Kathie L | $172,000 | -- | |
| Collins David S | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins David S | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Collins David S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins David S | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $589,700 | $364,600 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $6,205 | $552,500 | $327,400 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $530,100 | $305,000 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $476,200 | $251,100 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $433,000 | $221,300 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $5,333 | $416,300 | $204,600 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $394,600 | $189,700 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $371,700 | $186,000 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $330,800 | $145,100 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $319,600 | $133,900 | $185,700 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $319,600 | $133,900 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map