Estimated Value: $339,000 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Bernard Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $390,330, approximately $252 per square foot. 18 Bernard Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Abrams Hebrew Academy, and Villa Victoria Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Simone Jeffrey and Simone Regina C
Bought by
Simone Michael A and Preisig Simone Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Michael A | $120,000 | Title Evolution Llc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,452 | $214,900 | $82,000 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $7,945 | $214,900 | $82,000 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $7,945 | $214,900 | $82,000 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $7,730 | $214,900 | $82,000 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $7,541 | $214,900 | $82,000 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $7,433 | $214,900 | $82,000 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $7,240 | $214,900 | $82,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $7,104 | $134,500 | $55,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $7,270 | $134,500 | $55,000 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $7,172 | $134,500 | $55,000 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $7,076 | $134,500 | $55,000 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $7,057 | $134,500 | $55,000 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map