18 Birch Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Birch Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $149,256, approximately $144 per square foot. 18 Birch Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Stephen Edward and Stephen Carol E
Bought by
Teufel Jennifer and Stephan Craig E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teufel Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $57,120 | $19,260 | $37,860 |
| 2024 | $553 | $54,180 | $19,260 | $34,920 |
| 2023 | $502 | $54,180 | $19,260 | $34,920 |
| 2022 | $504 | $54,180 | $19,260 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $491 | $53,340 | $19,260 | $34,080 |
| 2020 | $487 | $53,340 | $19,260 | $34,080 |
| 2019 | $485 | $52,860 | $19,260 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $442 | $52,020 | $19,260 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $417 | $49,920 | $19,260 | $30,660 |
| 2016 | $368 | $46,440 | $17,340 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $318 | $43,980 | $15,240 | $28,740 |
| 2014 | $318 | $42,720 | $14,460 | $28,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map