18 Birch St Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $283,456 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Birch St, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $284,485, approximately $157 per square foot. 18 Birch St is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Mann Susan F
Bought by
Benson John Mark and Benson Lori Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,520
Outstanding Balance
$119,347
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,138
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson John Mark | $194,400 | Huntsville Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson John Mark | $155,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125 | $286,001 | $17,353 | $268,648 |
| 2024 | $6,130 | $286,205 | $17,353 | $268,852 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $271,372 | $17,353 | $254,019 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $258,393 | $17,353 | $241,040 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $199,647 | $17,353 | $182,294 |
| 2020 | $5,175 | $185,624 | $17,353 | $168,271 |
| 2019 | $5,493 | $185,624 | $17,353 | $168,271 |
| 2018 | $4,861 | $164,590 | $17,353 | $147,237 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $164,590 | $17,353 | $147,237 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $164,590 | $17,353 | $147,237 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,941 | $17,353 | $134,588 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,941 | $17,353 | $134,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map