A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anita Alferes
Alferes Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $506,664 - $596,000
Cape with eat-in kitchen, livingroom, 4 bedrooms, newer roof & replacement windows, 2 car attached garage, located in nice location on quiet dead end street. $249,900 (R221)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anita Alferes
Alferes Realty, Inc. License #451500337 Listed on: 07/03/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1971
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britto Christopher | $240,000 | -- | |
| Britto Christopher | $240,000 | -- | |
| Moniz Lionel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britto Christopher | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Moniz Lionel | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moniz Lionel | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moniz Lionel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moniz Lionel | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $398,600 | $185,100 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $387,400 | $185,100 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $341,800 | $171,600 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $326,500 | $163,500 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $287,700 | $148,600 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $9,343 | $281,000 | $141,900 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $262,800 | $129,200 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $249,600 | $122,900 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $247,100 | $122,900 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $222,900 | $122,900 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $221,500 | $122,900 | $98,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anita Alferes
Alferes Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Darlene Alferes
Amaral & Associates RE
(508) 989-1263
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71405256
APN: FAIR-000024-000000-000275
Ask me questions while you tour the home.