18 Blodgett St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Blodgett St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $293,093, approximately $177 per square foot. 18 Blodgett St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $258,300 | $36,800 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $240,000 | $36,800 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $197,000 | $35,100 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $173,600 | $35,100 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $166,200 | $31,900 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $155,200 | $31,900 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $151,600 | $31,900 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $148,300 | $31,900 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $143,500 | $31,900 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $123,800 | $31,900 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $122,600 | $31,900 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map