18 Brandy St Bolton, CT 06043
Estimated Value: $285,711 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Brandy St, Bolton, CT 06043 and is currently estimated at $304,928, approximately $334 per square foot. 18 Brandy St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Bolton Center School, Bolton High School, and Holy Seed Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Hopkins-Arnold Stephen
Bought by
M2s Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Hopkins-Arnold Stephen
Bought by
M2s Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M2s Ret | -- | -- | |
| M2s Ret | -- | -- | |
| M2s Ret | -- | -- | |
| M2s Ret | -- | -- | |
| M2s Ret | -- | -- | |
| M2s Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $167,800 | $74,100 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $167,800 | $74,100 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $120,400 | $62,800 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $120,400 | $62,800 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $120,400 | $62,800 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $120,400 | $62,800 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $120,400 | $62,800 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,364 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map