NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Bridge St Unit 1J Naugatuck, CT 06770

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $207,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2022

Last sale price $102,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,485 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near golf course, public transit, and shops
  • Public Transportation
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Attic
  • Home fronts a stream

About This Home

As of August 2022

Why Rent When You Can Own! Adorable Townhouse features updated kitchen with stainless appliances, living room and dining room appointed with hardwood flooring. Upper level offers 2 bedrooms both with hardwood flooring and full bath. Additional amenities include gas hot water heat, and full basement with laundry hookups. This complex abutts a babbling brook, steps to multiple restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, several State Parks, Metro North, Interstates 84 *& 8 as well las Routes 63, 68 & 69 allowing easy commute to lower New Haven, Fairfield, Hartford and Westchester counties!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Mayfield

RE/MAX RISE License #RES.0006880 Listed on: 06/04/2022

RE/MAX RISE

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Miller-Quadrato

Coldwell Banker Realty 2000 License #RES.0467191

Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,444

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

HOA Fees

  • $235 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Naugatuck High School

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Home fronts a stream
  • Property is near golf course, public transit, and shops

Community Details

Overview

  • 39 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,444

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op For Sale
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 800
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 800
  • Total Sq Ft: 800
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Nearby Amenities: Basketball Court, Golf Course, Health Club, Lake, Library, Medical Facilities, Public Transportation, Shopping/Mall
  • Remarks Public Addendum: Property back on the market as the buyer was unable to secure financing
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • End Unit: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 1200
  • Tax Year Updated Dt: 07/13/2022
  • Directions: Rt 63 to Bridge
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

• Complex Name: Glenbrook Gardens
  • HOA Fees: 235
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Special Association Assessment Y: No
  • Property Management Type: Professional-Off Site
  • Property Mgt Company Name: G & W Management
  • Property Mgt Phone: 860-274-6725

Lot Info

  • Zoning: I2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2022-June 2023
  • Property Tax: 1444
  • Mil Rate Base: 47.750
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2261618

Multi Family

  • Total Num Of Units: 39

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Naugatuck

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Mahler Ralph T and Mahler Jennifer
Bought by
Yannarelli Patrick and Tlapa Areli
Current Estimated Value
$191,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$109,335
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,682

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2022
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Debra Miller-Quadrato
Coldwell Banker Realty 2000
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$102,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-6.42%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Sheedy Barbara
Bought by
Glick Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yannarelli Patrick $189,900 --
Mahler Ralph T $102,000 None Available
Mahler Ralph T $102,000 None Available
Glick Debra $27,000 --
Glick Debra $27,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yannarelli Patrick $109,900
Previous Owner Glick Debra $40,000
Previous Owner Glick Debra $21,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Sold $102,000 -6.4% $128 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $109,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2022 06/11/22 Price Changed $109,000 -12.4% $136 / Sq Ft
06/04/2022 06/04/22 For Sale $124,500 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,774 $69,720 $0 $69,720
2024 $2,914 $69,720 $0 $69,720
2023 $3,120 $69,720 $0 $69,720
2022 $1,444 $30,240 $0 $30,240
2021 $1,444 $30,240 $0 $30,240
2020 $1,444 $30,240 $0 $30,240
2019 $1,429 $30,240 $0 $30,240
2018 $1,756 $36,320 $0 $36,320
2017 $1,763 $36,320 $0 $36,320
2016 $1,731 $36,320 $0 $36,320
2015 $1,655 $36,320 $0 $36,320
2014 -- $36,320 $0 $36,320
2012 $2,350 $70,040 $0 $70,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170497370

SmartMLS

APN: NAUG-000352-W095120-J000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.