18 Brookside Dr Woolwich, ME 04579
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Brookside Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579 and is currently estimated at $433,670. 18 Brookside Dr is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $380,600 | $103,500 | $277,100 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
| 2013 | $2,625 | $190,200 | $36,800 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map