Estimated Value: $654,000 - $929,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,463
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Brookton Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $841,577, approximately $243 per square foot. 18 Brookton Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Kohl Daniel and Kohl Nancy
Bought by
Kohl Daniel and Kohl Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Dillard Jones Builders Llc
Bought by
Kohl Daniel and Kohl Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Ridge Llc
Bought by
Dillard Jones Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohl Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Kohl Daniel | $80,500 | -- | |
| Dillard Jones Builders Llc | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dillard Jones Builders Llc | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $28,040 | $6,710 | $21,330 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $24,390 | $4,000 | $20,390 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $24,390 | $4,000 | $20,390 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $24,390 | $4,000 | $20,390 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $24,390 | $4,000 | $20,390 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $23,880 | $3,800 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $23,880 | $3,800 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $23,880 | $3,800 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $23,880 | $3,800 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $596,890 | $95,000 | $501,890 |
| 2015 | $3,500 | $596,890 | $95,000 | $501,890 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $531,110 | $85,500 | $445,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map