18 Buckner Ct Somerset, MA 02725
Brayton Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Buckner Ct, Somerset, MA 02725 and is currently estimated at $425,879, approximately $334 per square foot. 18 Buckner Ct is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Dube Normand
Bought by
Dube Irene and Dube Normand A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,958
Outstanding Balance
$245,175
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Morris Thomas and Morris Denise D
Bought by
Dube Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Sold by
Blais Lillian
Bought by
Morris Thomas and Morris Denise D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dube Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Dube Irene A | -- | None Available | |
| Dube Norman | $120,000 | -- | |
| Dube Norman A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Morris Thomas | $105,000 | -- | |
| Morris Thomas E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dube Irene A | $277,958 | |
| Closed | Dube Irene A | $277,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Thomas E | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Thomas E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $357,700 | $175,700 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $350,600 | $175,700 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $309,200 | $152,500 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $271,200 | $131,100 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $246,800 | $118,100 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $231,000 | $118,500 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $219,800 | $118,500 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $204,600 | $110,100 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $194,800 | $105,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $194,800 | $105,000 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $184,600 | $100,300 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $180,600 | $97,400 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map