B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brigitte Senkler
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $922,000
Spacious enough to welcome family & friends, this well-loved home exudes a warm and congenial dynamic throughout. Engage with the sights & sounds of the bucolic landscape and babbling brook from its sunsplashed rooms w/windowed walls; or while relaxing in the sunroom or on the spacious deck. Bring your creativity & designer touches and make this amazing home your own! Convenient commuting location w/easy access to Rtes 3 & 95.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brigitte Senkler
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord Listed on: 03/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Svetlana Sheinia
eXp Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
0.75 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerov Dmitry | $450,000 | -- | |
| Kerov Dmitry | $450,000 | -- | |
| Dvinov Anatoly | $228,000 | -- | |
| Dvinov Anatoly | $228,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerov Dmitry | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Dvinov Anatoly | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dvinov Anatoly | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Sold | $450,000 | -7.8% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Price Changed | $488,000 | -3.4% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | For Sale | $505,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $738,600 | $458,500 | $280,100 |
| 2024 | $8,356 | $703,400 | $436,700 | $266,700 |
| 2023 | $8,111 | $649,900 | $411,000 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $7,993 | $588,600 | $363,600 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $559,300 | $363,600 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $15,371 | $559,300 | $363,600 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $7,221 | $557,200 | $363,600 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $7,197 | $523,800 | $343,800 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $7,577 | $511,600 | $328,200 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $7,163 | $468,788 | $285,400 | $183,388 |
| 2015 | $6,880 | $470,588 | $285,400 | $185,188 |
| 2014 | $6,568 | $418,100 | $246,400 | $171,700 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brigitte Senkler
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Svetlana Sheinia
eXp Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71355580
APN: BEDF-000047-000000-000079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.