Landlord's Agent in 2024
Jim Armstrong
Aluxety
(978) 394-6736
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $634,000
7 month max mid-term rental. Discover tranquility and water views in this beautifully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home. Enjoy mesmerizing sunsets and sparkling water vistas from your private oasis. The spacious master suite features vaulted ceilings, a huge walk-in closet, a washer/dryer, and a luxurious en-suite bathroom. Inside, you'll find pine floors throughout, a modern kitchen with sleek concrete countertops, and a cozy home office with a fireplace. Step outside to your fenced yard, complete with a partially covered deck and ample parking for two vehicles. Conveniently located near downtown Salem, this home offers easy access to shops, restaurants, and the commuter train to Boston. One well-behaved dog under 50 pounds is welcome. Sorry, no cats. All utilities to be paid by tenant (except water/sewer). 3-7 month rental. “The unit advertised may no longer be available for rental.”
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belleville Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $256,857 | -- | |
| Penn Allegra | $293,000 | -- | |
| Choate Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Choate Daniel | $209,900 | -- | |
| Maiocco Kenneth | $94,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $90,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belleville Angela | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $202,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2024 12/14/24 | Rented | $3,200 | +6.7% | -- | |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -18.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Sold | $172,900 | -1.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2012 03/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | For Sale | $176,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $504,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $475,900 | $152,500 | $323,400 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $427,900 | $141,200 | $286,700 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $381,400 | $132,700 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $370,500 | $132,700 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $322,800 | $114,600 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $307,900 | $109,000 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $293,500 | $103,900 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $263,600 | $84,700 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $259,100 | $80,200 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $240,900 | $72,300 | $168,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Jim Armstrong
Aluxety
(978) 394-6736
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Elizabeth Wood
Tache Real Estate, Inc.
(351) 201-0512
3 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Erik Guzzo
Armstrong Field Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73312739
APN: SALE-000036-000000-000162
Ask me questions while you tour the home.