18 Cashell Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $300,885 - $344,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cashell Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $325,221, approximately $239 per square foot. 18 Cashell Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Gant William S
Bought by
Turnage William R and Turnage Nanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Foster And Yeona S Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Gant William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnage William R | $102,000 | -- | |
| Gant William S | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $241,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $228,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $215,900 | $64,000 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $207,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $199,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $192,000 | $64,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $190,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $188,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $184,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $182,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map