18 Cayuga Ave Rockaway, NJ 07866
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cayuga Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and is currently estimated at $478,004, approximately $452 per square foot. 18 Cayuga Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Catherine A. Dwyer Elementary School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,618 | $377,000 | $251,800 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $336,100 | $217,800 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $313,200 | $201,300 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $7,495 | $286,200 | $179,500 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $264,100 | $162,000 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $7,509 | $264,300 | $164,500 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $7,349 | $257,600 | $159,500 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $7,088 | $244,500 | $150,500 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $7,040 | $225,500 | $139,000 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $6,950 | $225,500 | $139,000 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $6,900 | $225,500 | $139,000 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $6,772 | $225,500 | $139,000 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map