2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cedar Key Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761. 18 Cedar Key Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $48,046 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $43,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $58,011 | $34,000 | $24,011 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $50,271 | $34,000 | $16,271 |
| 2021 | $968 | $39,280 | $25,000 | $14,280 |
| 2020 | $909 | $39,280 | $25,000 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $932 | $39,280 | $25,000 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $861 | $32,344 | $21,000 | $11,344 |
| 2017 | $847 | $31,994 | $21,000 | $10,994 |
| 2016 | $760 | $21,391 | $15,000 | $6,391 |
| 2015 | $706 | $15,718 | $10,000 | $5,718 |
| 2014 | $706 | $15,718 | $10,000 | $5,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map