18 Central Dr Glen Head, NY 11545
Estimated Value: $1,875,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Central Dr, Glen Head, NY 11545 and is currently estimated at $1,875,000, approximately $546 per square foot. 18 Central Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Shore Middle School, North Shore Senior High School, and Tiegerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Gafney Joseph and Gafney Ellen
Bought by
Wile Kenneth and Gaunio Wile Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wile Kenneth | $545,000 | -- | |
| Wile Kenneth | $545,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,287 | $899 | $257 | $642 |
| 2024 | $6,384 | $954 | $272 | $682 |
| 2023 | $19,790 | $1,003 | $286 | $717 |
| 2022 | $19,790 | $1,023 | $303 | $720 |
| 2021 | $17,912 | $966 | $276 | $690 |
| 2020 | $12,999 | $1,020 | $555 | $465 |
| 2019 | $12,377 | $1,093 | $558 | $535 |