J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jacquelyn Gagnon
J.Gagnon Real Estate Associates
(978) 314-5111
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $642,000
This Classic Greek Revival home combines the charm of yesteryear with modern lifestyle conveniences. Located on a corner lot with a large level back yard, surrounded by mature shrubs and landscaping. This home offers welcoming light and warmth throughout. 1st floor laundry with 1/2 bath with many built-ins along with high end appliances and great storage throughout. Replacement windows, newly painted front porch and rear deck, newer gas water heater. Basement has a work shop area plus a "bonus" room for possible home office, play room, gym with walk out... one car garage... near shopping, elementary school, Glen Magna Farm/Endicott Park, walking/hiking trails and major commuter routes. *Located in the Heart of the "Historic District"...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
J.Gagnon Real Estate Associates Listed on: 06/01/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1850
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorino Jonathan | $410,000 | -- | |
| Almquist David A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorino Jonathan | $348,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Almquist David A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almquist David A | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -4.6% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $583,200 | $341,100 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $571,800 | $341,100 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $497,500 | $292,400 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $445,100 | $255,800 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $374,400 | $209,500 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $370,400 | $209,500 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $384,400 | $219,300 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $361,100 | $216,800 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $4,958 | $349,400 | $210,700 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $335,500 | $201,000 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $308,800 | $182,700 | $126,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jacquelyn Gagnon
J.Gagnon Real Estate Associates
(978) 314-5111
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72174982
APN: DANV-000049-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.