Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimber Kettlety
Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes
(401) 741-8722
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $376,000
This home is located at 18 Centre St, West Warwick, RI 02893 since 17 August 2020 and is currently estimated at $353,862, approximately $348 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 18 Centre St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes License #RES.0022880 Listed on: 08/17/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
The Samborsky Team
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta-Monzon Jose C | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Silva Rachele | -- | -- | |
| Competitve Property Ll | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peralta-Monzon Jose C | $235,290 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $230,000 | +15.0% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $277,500 | $83,800 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $203,800 | $53,200 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $203,800 | $53,200 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $203,800 | $53,200 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $166,800 | $43,700 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $166,800 | $43,700 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $166,800 | $43,700 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $119,000 | $41,100 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $119,000 | $41,100 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $119,000 | $41,100 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $110,700 | $41,100 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $703 | $110,700 | $41,100 | $69,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimber Kettlety
Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes
(401) 741-8722
163 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
The Samborsky Team
Keller Williams Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
JoAnne Samborsky
Keller Williams Coastal
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1261861
APN: WWAR-000015-000014-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.