Seller's Agent in 2019
Toni Lancaster
Keller Williams Realty Central
(501) 652-0730
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $211,000
3br/2ba home located on a cul de sac in a well maintained neighborhood. Close to schools, shopping and entertainment. Great large level lot with plenty of back yard space to enjoy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Jordan P | $111,150 | -- | |
| Reverse Mortgage Solt | -- | -- | |
| Swinford Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Swineford | -- | -- | |
| Wayne Swine | -- | -- | |
| Swineford | $75,000 | -- | |
| Swineford | $75,000 | -- | |
| Apple Builders | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Sold | $111,150 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2019 09/21/19 | Price Changed | $111,150 | -5.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Price Changed | $117,000 | -4.9% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $123,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $26,260 | $3,600 | $22,660 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $26,260 | $3,600 | $22,660 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $26,260 | $3,600 | $22,660 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $26,260 | $3,600 | $22,660 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $26,260 | $3,600 | $22,660 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $25,080 | $3,600 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $649 | $25,080 | $3,600 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $643 | $25,080 | $3,600 | $21,480 |
| 2017 | $923 | $25,080 | $3,600 | $21,480 |
| 2016 | $643 | $25,080 | $3,600 | $21,480 |
| 2015 | $643 | $25,440 | $3,600 | $21,840 |
| 2014 | $643 | $25,440 | $3,600 | $21,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Toni Lancaster
Keller Williams Realty Central
(501) 652-0730
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christy Ward
PorchLight Realty
(501) 941-8267
163 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19014641
APN: 721-11114-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.