E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emma Dougherty
Southern Oklahoma Realty
(580) 235-3256
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $237,000
3 bed and 11⁄2 bath home sits on two acres in Ardmore’s Pletcher Addition, its frontage defined by six mature pecan trees arranged in two neat rows of three for instant curb appeal. A covered patio invites relaxed outdoor living, while the 36x20 workshop provides versatile space for projects or storage. Enjoy seamless connections to SH-53 and I-35 bringing, both Okc and Dallas within easy reach, and discover Ardmore’s revitalized downtown square, where boutique shops, local eateries and community events await just minutes from your door!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Oklahoma Realty License #207473 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Johnny | $205,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bennett Johnny | $205,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Martel Drake | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ierulli Richard | $92,000 | -- | |
| Hall William F | $4,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martel Drake | $191,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Ierulli Richard | $73,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | +10.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Sold | $190,000 | -4.5% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2024 02/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -5.2% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $22,800 | $1,800 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $991 | $11,524 | $1,104 | $10,420 |
| 2023 | $943 | $10,975 | $1,104 | $9,871 |
| 2022 | $900 | $10,452 | $1,104 | $9,348 |
| 2021 | $911 | $10,452 | $1,104 | $9,348 |
| 2020 | $912 | $10,452 | $1,104 | $9,348 |
| 2019 | $874 | $10,131 | $1,104 | $9,027 |
| 2018 | $977 | $10,999 | $1,104 | $9,895 |
| 2017 | $981 | $10,923 | $1,104 | $9,819 |
| 2016 | $983 | $10,992 | $1,104 | $9,888 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $11,515 | $1,104 | $10,411 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $11,040 | $900 | $10,140 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emma Dougherty
Southern Oklahoma Realty
(580) 235-3256
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
LIZ DILBECK
Pebbles Real Estate
(580) 618-1622
131 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tara Burroughs
eXp Realty, LLC
(580) 630-4186
7 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jason McElroy
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2525950
APN: 5130-00-001-009-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.