18 Chamberlain Ct Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $186,722
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Chamberlain Ct, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $181,431, approximately $274 per square foot. 18 Chamberlain Ct is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Baechle David H and Baechle Janet M
Bought by
Baechle David H and Janet M Baechle Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baechle David H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,470 | $59,700 | $8,854 | $50,846 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $53,869 | $8,679 | $45,190 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $48,495 | $7,813 | $40,682 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $44,832 | $7,223 | $37,609 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $42,395 | $6,830 | $35,565 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $38,704 | $6,841 | $31,863 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $37,867 | $6,693 | $31,174 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $37,601 | $6,646 | $30,955 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $36,803 | $6,505 | $30,298 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $43,482 | $6,911 | $36,571 |
| 2013 | $3,577 | $44,104 | $7,010 | $37,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map