18 Chambers Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $562,324 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Chambers Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $593,081, approximately $271 per square foot. 18 Chambers Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
The Marrano Marc Equity Corporation
Bought by
Lubacz Michael P and Lubacz Serena J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,535
Outstanding Balance
$243,707
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Marc Equity Corp
Bought by
Town Of West Seneca A New York Municipal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubacz Michael P | $326,729 | None Available | |
| Town Of West Seneca A New York Municipal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubacz Michael P | $310,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,154 | $134,400 | $27,000 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $12,154 | $134,400 | $27,000 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $12,082 | $134,400 | $27,000 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $11,787 | $134,400 | $27,000 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $11,694 | $134,400 | $27,000 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $11,398 | $130,900 | $27,000 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $11,095 | $130,900 | $27,000 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $11,045 | $130,900 | $27,000 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $782 | $130,900 | $27,000 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map