18 Chemar Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $263,958 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Chemar Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $295,240, approximately $188 per square foot. 18 Chemar Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $114,180 | $20,760 | $93,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $105,900 | $20,760 | $85,140 |
| 2023 | $0 | $103,260 | $20,760 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $100,740 | $20,760 | $79,980 |
| 2021 | $0 | $98,760 | $20,760 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $89,880 | $27,180 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $86,400 | $27,180 | $59,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,140 | $27,180 | $57,960 |
| 2017 | $0 | $84,360 | $27,180 | $57,180 |
| 2016 | $0 | $80,520 | $27,180 | $53,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,720 | $27,180 | $51,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,460 | $11,520 | $59,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map