18 Chilton Ave Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Chilton Ave, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $710,844, approximately $409 per square foot. 18 Chilton Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1988
Sold by
Desisto Thomas A
Bought by
Andersen Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
10.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Christian | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andersen Christian | $84,000 | |
| Open | Andersen Christian | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Andersen Christian | $91,200 | |
| Closed | Andersen Christian | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,881 | $607,600 | $189,800 | $417,800 |
| 2024 | $7,284 | $573,100 | $189,800 | $383,300 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $496,600 | $189,800 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $467,100 | $180,000 | $287,100 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $407,100 | $167,200 | $239,900 |
| 2020 | $6,559 | $402,900 | $163,000 | $239,900 |
| 2019 | $5,807 | $352,800 | $156,000 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $328,900 | $156,000 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $293,600 | $151,400 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $291,400 | $143,500 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $243,200 | $143,500 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $237,000 | $137,300 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map