Seller's Agent in 2017
Patty Bain
REMAX Revolution
(401) 965-4822
15 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,928 - $469,000
A PLACE TO CALL HOME! CHARACTER FILLED 3 BED GAMBREL LOCATED IN DESIRABLE WADDINGTON NEIGHBORHOOD. FEATURES FRESH NEW KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS APPLIANCES AND TILE BACKSPLASH, DINING ROOM WITH BUILT INS, FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR, UPDATED BATH, HARDWOODS THROUGHOUT, REPLACEMENT WINDOWS, DECK, PORCH OVERLOOKING NICE CORNER LOT, GARAGE, CONVENIENTLY LOCATED. A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Revolution License #RES.0031718 Listed on: 04/13/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Corleen Law
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sala Mackenzie K | $196,000 | -- | |
| Picerne Heather K E | -- | -- | |
| Azevedo Robert A | $84,000 | -- | |
| Leigh Dwight | $55,000 | -- | |
| Sala Mackenzie K | $196,000 | -- | |
| Picerne Heather K E | -- | -- | |
| Azevedo Robert A | $84,000 | -- | |
| Leigh Dwight | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sala Mackenzie K | $156,800 | |
| Closed | Leigh Dwight | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Leigh Dwight | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leigh Dwight | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Sold | $196,000 | -6.2% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $413,000 | $116,800 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $321,900 | $97,300 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $321,900 | $97,300 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $190,600 | $54,100 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $190,600 | $52,700 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $190,600 | $52,700 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $190,600 | $52,700 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $168,300 | $51,200 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $168,300 | $51,200 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $168,300 | $51,200 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $169,400 | $47,400 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $169,400 | $47,400 | $122,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patty Bain
REMAX Revolution
(401) 965-4822
15 in this area
151 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Corleen Law
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1156536
APN: EPRO-000512-000009-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.