18 Cliff Ave Greenwich, CT 06830
Byram NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,216,894
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cliff Ave, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $1,160,724, approximately $425 per square foot. 18 Cliff Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including New Lebanon School, Western Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Reycraft Thomas C and Kim Charles
Bought by
Morilla Orlando M and Morilla Lida P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1979
Bought by
Paraskevas Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morilla Orlando M | $290,000 | -- | |
| Morilla Orlando M | $290,000 | -- | |
| Paraskevas Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paraskevas Carol | $125,100 | |
| Closed | Paraskevas Carol | $71,050 | |
| Closed | Paraskevas Carol | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Paraskevas Carol | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $529,830 | $288,890 | $240,940 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $529,830 | $288,890 | $240,940 |
| 2023 | $6,146 | $528,220 | $288,890 | $239,330 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $528,220 | $288,890 | $239,330 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $491,260 | $265,930 | $225,330 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $491,260 | $265,930 | $225,330 |
| 2019 | $5,964 | $491,260 | $265,930 | $225,330 |
| 2018 | $6,077 | $491,260 | $265,930 | $225,330 |
| 2017 | $5,414 | $450,450 | $265,930 | $184,520 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $448,070 | $265,930 | $182,140 |
| 2015 | $5,292 | $443,800 | $305,690 | $138,110 |
| 2014 | $5,159 | $443,800 | $305,690 | $138,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map