18 Cliffside Dr Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $318,423 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $354,356, approximately $318 per square foot. 18 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Naples Elementary School and Naples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Knapke Mark G
Bought by
Kelly Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Donius Donald J Mary Ann
Bought by
Knipke Mark G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Knipke Mark G | $114,900 | Craig Welch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $79,870 | $0 | $79,870 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $79,870 | $0 | $79,870 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $79,870 | $0 | $79,870 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $79,870 | $0 | $79,870 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $79,870 | $0 | $79,870 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $79,870 | $0 | $79,870 |
| 2019 | $0 | $72,680 | $1,400 | $71,280 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $72,680 | $1,400 | $71,280 |
| 2017 | $0 | $72,680 | $1,400 | $71,280 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $72,680 | $1,400 | $71,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,680 | $1,400 | $71,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,680 | $1,400 | $71,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map