18 Clover Cir E Colorado Springs, CO 80906
Stratmoor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,746/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this charming split-level home in South Colorado Springs, offering plenty of room and wonderful potential. The inviting layout features an open living and dining area, plus 3 bright bedrooms and 3 baths. Enjoy added flexibility with both a cozy family room and a sunny sunroom that could be the perfect home office or creative space. Step outside to a spacious backyard with a patio ideal for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. There’s truly space for everyone and room to make it your own. Conveniently located near Pikes Peak State College, Quail Lake, Fort Carson, shopping, and schools. Come see the possibilities and envision your perfect home here! ***This property is eligible under the First Look Initiative. All Owner Occupant offers will be responded to after 7 days on the market and Investor offers will be responded to after 30 days. However, all offers can be submitted during the First Look period.***
Listing Agent
eLIST Realty LLC Brokerage Email: steven.hayden@elistrealty.com License #100038107 Listed on: 06/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,050
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 9,799 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RS-6000
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Finished Basement
- Partial Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Property held in a trust
- Assessor Parcel Number 65051-04-018
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $28,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $29,900 | $3,480 | $26,420 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $29,900 | $3,480 | $26,420 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $22,280 | $2,860 | $19,420 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $22,920 | $2,950 | $19,970 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $19,160 | $2,570 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $19,160 | $2,570 | $16,590 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $14,290 | $1,840 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $873 | $14,290 | $1,840 | $12,450 |
| 2016 | $930 | $14,390 | $1,910 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $928 | $14,390 | $1,910 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $819 | $12,600 | $1,910 | $10,690 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $295,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -4.8% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -4.6% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -2.8% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $268,000 | Empire Title Of Colorado Spr | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $263,115 | FHA |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 8342153
APN: 65051-04-018
- 17 Clover Cir E
- 54 Minden Cir
- 332 Catalina Dr
- 570 Catalina Dr
- 3850 Rosemere St
- 113 Catalina Place
- 638 Dove Place
- 623 Catalina Dr
- 520 Crestridge Ave
- 414 Sinton Ave
- 3660 Suncrest Ct
- 415 Chamberlin Place
- 364 Greensboro S Unit 366
- 357 Fairway S
- 3870 Strawberry Field Grove Unit F
- 1429 Canoe Creek Dr N
- 437 Westmark Ave
- 414 Chamberlin Place
- 1338 Grass Valley Dr
- 1925 Swearinger Dr
- 542 Catalina Dr
- 401 Crestridge Ave
- 4215 Loomis Ave Unit B
- 3770 Strawberry Field Grove
- 1810 Eldorado Springs Heights
- 3750 Penny Point Unit G
- 3625 Strawberry Field Grove Unit D
- 4311 Ericson Dr Unit 3
- 4340 Ericson Dr Unit 3
- 3308 Quail Lake Rd
- 4085 Westmeadow Dr
- 1095 Scarlet Oak Dr
- 4449 Millburn Dr
- 1472 Meadow Peak View
- 905 Pacific Hills Point
- 890 Quail Lake Cir
- 4008 Westmeadow Dr
- 1231 Whistler Hollow Dr
- 4125 Pebble Ridge Cir
- 886 London Green Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.