18 Co Rd Dutton, AL 35744
Estimated Value: $180,028 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Co Rd, Dutton, AL 35744 and is currently estimated at $252,676, approximately $153 per square foot. 18 Co Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dutton Elementary School and Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Hancock Sue Nell Cowan and Duke Susan Denise Hancock
Bought by
Duke Susan Denise Hancock and Duke William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Susan Denise Hancock | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $331 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $307 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $294 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $294 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $243 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $213 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |