18 Cobblestone Ln Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $914,943 - $1,297,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Cobblestone Ln, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,108,986, approximately $455 per square foot. 18 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Brooks Richard and Brooks Rita
Bought by
Bracco Neil G and Bracco Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,682
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$942,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracco Neil G | $728,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bracco Neil G | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Bracco Neil G | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,022 | $781,900 | $313,300 | $468,600 |
| 2024 | $16,510 | $603,200 | $246,600 | $356,600 |
| 2023 | $15,822 | $603,200 | $246,600 | $356,600 |
| 2022 | $15,822 | $603,200 | $246,600 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $15,641 | $603,200 | $246,600 | $356,600 |
| 2020 | $15,502 | $603,200 | $246,600 | $356,600 |
| 2019 | $14,827 | $603,200 | $246,600 | $356,600 |
| 2018 | $14,351 | $598,700 | $246,600 | $352,100 |
| 2017 | $14,081 | $598,700 | $246,600 | $352,100 |
| 2016 | $13,692 | $598,700 | $246,600 | $352,100 |
| 2015 | $13,640 | $505,000 | $276,400 | $228,600 |
| 2014 | $13,408 | $505,000 | $276,400 | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map