18 Coggeshall Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $432,125 - $717,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Coggeshall Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $597,031, approximately $969 per square foot. 18 Coggeshall Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Smith Charles W
Bought by
Mollica Smith T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollica Smith T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $315,000 | $230,200 | $84,800 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $304,100 | $219,300 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $316,800 | $195,800 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $269,300 | $166,400 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $251,200 | $151,300 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $240,400 | $151,600 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $232,600 | $151,600 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $226,300 | $151,600 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $216,100 | $144,400 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $205,200 | $144,900 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $203,500 | $144,900 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map