18 Colony Pointe Dr Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $1,752,000 - $2,510,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Colony Pointe Dr, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $2,241,656, approximately $701 per square foot. 18 Colony Pointe Dr is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Timothy H and Wicker Steven R
Bought by
Creek House Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,470,000
Outstanding Balance
$830,001
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,411,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creek House Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Timothy H | $2,100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Timothy H | $1,470,000 | |
| Closed | Bailey Timothy H | $1,470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,370 | $65,863 | $34,711 | $31,152 |
| 2024 | $7,370 | $57,280 | $39,200 | $18,080 |
| 2023 | $6,999 | $57,280 | $39,200 | $18,080 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $57,280 | $39,200 | $18,080 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,958 | $85,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,636 | $1,287,900 | $730,000 | $557,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,287,900 | $730,000 | $557,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map