18 Columbia Rd Unit 18C Bernards, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,813,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,480
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Columbia Rd Unit 18C, Bernards, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $1,547,035, approximately $345 per square foot. 18 Columbia Rd Unit 18C is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
J Nan Realty Company Llc
Bought by
Louis Madden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$686,668
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$860,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Madden Llc | $600,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louis Madden Llc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,505 | $1,064,000 | $270,200 | $793,800 |
| 2024 | $9,505 | $534,300 | $534,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $231,200 | $231,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $231,200 | $231,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $231,200 | $231,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $231,200 | $231,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $218,000 | $218,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $94,500 | $94,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map