18 Comstock Rd Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $16,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Comstock Rd, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $172,333, approximately $120 per square foot. 18 Comstock Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Heath Road Plus Llc
Bought by
Pudlo Kevin and Pudlo Erika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pudlo Kevin | $20,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $426 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $421 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $391 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $393 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $380 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $380 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $380 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |