18 Constitution Dr Unit 18 Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $367,430 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Constitution Dr Unit 18, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $409,608, approximately $265 per square foot. 18 Constitution Dr Unit 18 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345 | $176,590 | $0 | $176,590 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $176,590 | $0 | $176,590 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $176,590 | $0 | $176,590 |
| 2022 | $5,439 | $176,590 | $0 | $176,590 |
| 2021 | $6,104 | $184,200 | $0 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $184,200 | $0 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $184,200 | $0 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $5,931 | $184,200 | $0 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $184,200 | $0 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $186,750 | $0 | $186,750 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $186,750 | $0 | $186,750 |
| 2014 | $5,074 | $186,750 | $0 | $186,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map